Rankings

Rankings Powered By

Rankings powered by: Hockey Wrap Around

Note: team must have 5 recorded game scores before they appear in rankings


2018-19 Minnesota Girls 12U A Listing

 
Rank Team/Website Record Rating AGD Sched Details
56 Albert Lea Tigers 12U A 0-6-0 87.76 -5.83 93.59
23 Alexandria Cardinals 12U A 4-7-0 93.73 0.00 93.73
7 Andover Huskies 12U A 14-1-1 96.67 2.93 93.73
18 Anoka-Rogers 12U A 7-5-1 94.61 0.69 93.92
11 Apple Valley/Burnsville 12U A 9-4-2 95.81 2.06 93.75
26 Armstrong Cooper Falcons 12U A 6-6-1 93.44 0.07 93.36
35 Blaine-Spring Lake Park 12U A 2-9-0 92.52 -1.81 94.34
28 Bloomington 12U A 1-4-1 93.08 -1.50 94.58
42 Brainerd-Little Falls 12U A 7-5-0 91.76 0.41 91.35
51 Centennial-Chisago Lakes 12U A 0-10-0 90.19 -4.20 94.39
8 Chaska Chanhassen 12U A 15-3-1 96.54 1.89 94.64
22 Coon Rapids-Champlin 12U A 10-9-1 93.98 -0.45 94.43
40 Cottage Grove Wolfpack 12U A 2-8-5 91.97 -1.53 93.50
41 Crookston Pirates 12U A 8-4-0 91.83 -0.08 91.91
29 Delano Tigers 12U A 8-7-3 92.98 -0.16 93.15
5 Duluth Icebreakers 12U A 9-2-0 97.51 3.18 94.32
31 Eagan Wildcats 12U A 5-8-1 92.82 -1.21 94.03
57 East Grand Forks 12U A 0-9-0 86.29 -4.22 90.51
25 Eastview Lightning 12U A 7-8-4 93.53 0.78 92.74
21 Eden Prairie Eagles 12U A 6-4-0 93.98 0.60 93.38
1 Edina Hornets (Green) 12U A 15-1-0 98.62 3.62 95.00
44 Edina Hornets (White) 12U A 2-9-0 91.62 -3.54 95.16
17 Elk River Elks 12U A 6-3-1 94.74 1.40 93.34
55 Fergus Falls Otters 12U A 3-7-1 88.37 -1.90 90.27
34 Forest Lake Rangers 12U A 7-8-2 92.53 -1.11 93.64
48 Grand Rapids Thunderhawks 12U A 4-10-1 90.62 -1.33 91.96
32 Hastings Raiders 12U A 7-9-1 92.78 -0.58 93.37
10 Hermantown/Proctor 12U A 7-4-1 95.90 1.66 94.23
43 Hopkins/St Louis Park 12U A 1-12-0 91.63 -2.15 93.79
14 Lakeville 12U A 10-6-1 95.13 0.94 94.19
50 Mahtomedi Zephyrs 12U A 3-8-0 90.39 -3.00 93.39
12 Minneapolis Storm 12U A 16-4-2 95.74 2.18 93.56
6 Minnetonka Skippers 12U A 18-1-4 97.33 3.69 93.64
4 Moorhead Spuds 12U A 11-1-0 97.70 5.25 92.45
38 Mounds View-Irondale 12U A 5-8-3 92.15 -1.00 93.15
13 North Wright County River Hawks 12U A 9-4-1 95.37 1.78 93.59
3 Orono/Mound/Westonka (Black) 12U A 12-4-2 97.72 2.22 95.50
39 Orono/Mound/Westonka (Navy) 12U A 3-10-1 92.04 -2.28 94.32
20 Osseo Maple Grove 12U A 5-7-2 94.10 -0.42 94.53
45 Owatonna/Faribault 12U A 3-6-0 91.28 -1.22 92.50
53 Pine City-Mora 12U A 1-8-0 88.53 -5.00 93.53
24 Prior Lake-Savage Lakers 12U A 4-7-2 93.63 -0.23 93.86
46 Rochester MN 12U A 1-10-2 91.20 -2.30 93.51
33 Roseau Rams 12U A 9-8-0 92.77 0.23 92.54
15 Rosemount Irish 12U A 7-7-0 94.87 0.64 94.23
9 Roseville-St Paul 12U A 13-3-1 96.29 2.23 94.05
27 Shakopee Sabres 12U A 4-8-1 93.28 -0.69 93.97
36 South St Paul/Sibley 12U A 4-6-3 92.29 -0.76 93.06
54 St Cloud 12U A 1-8-0 88.40 -3.55 91.95
2 Stillwater Ponies (Black) 12U A 11-3-1 97.89 3.26 94.62
47 Stillwater Ponies (Red) 12U A 2-9-1 90.64 -2.58 93.22
30 Tartan Titans 12U A 6-3-5 92.93 0.14 92.78
52 Waconia Wildcats 12U A 0-11-1 89.24 -4.41 93.66
37 Warroad Warriors 12U A 10-5-0 92.19 1.66 90.52
19 Wayzata Trojans 12U A 6-4-1 94.33 0.36 93.97
49 White Bear Lake Bears 12U A 2-7-0 90.57 -2.00 92.57
16 Woodbury Predators 12U A 10-8-3 94.77 0.38 94.39
(Updated: 2018-12-18)